i dont like 22nd DECEMBER, whatever do you say!!

1:25 AM habiba pratiwi 2 Comments

I dont like tomorrow, i dont like 22nd december....
i dont like iwan fals song-Ibu,
i also dont like melly goeslaw song-Bunda I HATE IT ALL!!! 

I hate when i have to cry to face tomorrow,
i hate when i have to cry to hear people make a poem for their mother,
i hate when i have to cry to see a children say to their mom "happy moms day"
i tired to cry... let me quiet... can i be quiet...

its to hard to life without you mom,
i need your figure now, when i growing be a teenager.
hard when i have to face ramadhan when break fast me, my dad, my lil bro and sist just break it with fast food, and also hard to face idul adha and idul fitri without her figure cause i have to clean my house by myself.

its hard to face it all although there is a new figure in my life, there is no one can change you.
i also need and miss to say "mommy" i ever angry to my friend who snap their mother, i ever advice my friend who tell me what they doesnt like from their mother character. 

cause however your mom character, but they still a figure who fight to make you life, they fight to make you grow up. i dont wanna hear whatever do you say... i dont wanna hear whatever do you say when i tell you about my mom, my sad story about my mom, my sad poem about my mom. however i dont like tomorrow, but i have to face tomorrow.

2 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

BEFORE I GO

2:20 PM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments

BEFORE I GO..... hahaha... i think its look like a poem.... aahhh its so over --" mmm i just wanna share my photo before i go to my family....



LOL crazy little thing but to be an extra ordinary person we have to do crazy little thing, i mean, we have to think crazy but only in small portion. why i say that this is a crazy little thing? cause this is the first time i use turban style to go outside my house, some time before it, i also feel shy to use turban cause i have a round face, and i feel its too old if i use turban style, but no problem, i try to do that... i have to brave to do that.. and dont you know who was take that photo?? and the person is my lil sister, i think her way to take a photo is not to bad.. i hope she can be a photographer when she become a teen :) hope so ya... see you :DDDD

0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

SALON FOTO 2011

2:00 PM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments

Do you know what is SALON FOTO? mmm actually i dont know much about this event, i just know that this event is a photo exhibition from all of photographer association from indonesia. the photo shown by a selection, so before they are showing, they have to though the stages so they can selected. i know this event from my friend, she told me that there was a photo exhibition in trans studio makassar.. mmm anyway i forget the date where did i go to that event... so these are some photo from the exhibition






 
Now, how do you think about those photo? well when i saw it, im very excited, i do love photography so im so excited when i was saw it, i have many question, how can they get some photo like that? how can they do editing for those photo? i wanna be like them, they can take a photo with a good view, they can edit that so the photo can be more good.
Mmm anyway nowadays, when i have camera, i try to learn how to know all the parts of my camera, i wanna prove to my family who say that is not reasonable to buy it, and it just waste my money that i can make money from that camera, and i also wanna be a professional photographer, amin amin, im sure that i can get it if i do try and pray... :D anyway girls, i do take some photoshoot in trans studio mall before i come back to my home, :)







0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

I WANT IT, I WONDER IT

1:45 PM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments


SO I WANT IT!! what i want? i want make a fashion blog, mmmm actual i wonder it, i wish it can be true, not only my dream. someday i want many people see my blog and love it, love myself, amiin. i wanna be a person who loved by many people, i want recognize by many people, cause i need more friend...

 i know nowadays my blog have no many visitors, i dont know why, maybe cause my blog isnt interesting, or maybe im just a new in this area... so can i be a person who have a fashion blog? i wish i also can be a fashion trendsetter... i love fashion so i wish it become to me.

mmm anyway i have some project with my dearest sister PRILIA DARMANA about fashion blog, i wish its not only our dream but also can be true.... and we still keep it until we success and the project finish. i now Allah hear our desire and i hope Allah fulfill it :) someday i also want one of my blog visitor give me awards, amin :) actually, have an blog account without visitors is so bad and make me sad... i always have a desire to write in my blog... but without you all lovely visitors, its so meaningless :)

so first, i wish i wish i wish, i can make a fashion blog 2nd i have many visitors, 3rd my visitors love myself and my blog, 4th i can get awards in my blog, 5th i get many friends from blog, 6th i can be a hijab girl who can be a fashion trendsetter... or maybe people love my style and can inspired by my style amiiiiiinnnnnn although this post meaningless for u and you dont know this post direction and purpose, but i just wanna share my dream :)

0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

THE LAUNCHING

2:00 PM habiba pratiwi 4 Comments

Its nice to be a hijab girl.... and who say that use a veil can make us ancient? its wrong... with hijab we also can be fashionable... look all of the fashion designer who use hijab Dian pelangi, Hana Tajima.. and also look the hijabers community blog, such as Suci Utami, Kara, Siti Juwariyah, Llu El Hasbu and also Indah Nada Puspita that so inspire me. and subhanallah, they are so beautiful and fashionable with their hijab :) by the way i went to the grand launching of Dian Pelangi's boutique on hertasning raya street in makassar (ups actually im late to post this!)

and this is her beautiful boutique girls.
 
yap that is the gain in that beautiful boutique, and i also wanna share my experience when i met with teh Dian Pelangi, when i was there, one of hijabers makassar met me, and she was so open and friendly, and she is kak Zahra :) and she invited me to meet with teh Dian pelangi. In that boutique i also met with mba Lulu El Hasbu, she also beautiful like as teh Dian pelangi, they are so frendly :). Dian Pelangi also told me that i have to explore my education in mode school before i explore an education as fashion designer, if i want.. and this is Dian Pelangi and Lulu el Hasbu

Lulu Elhasbu
Dian Pelangi
i also took time for take a picture... so bad >.<
finaly before finish write this post that have a long time to write, i wanna say thanks to hijabers makassar kak dede who tell me that there was Dian Pelangi Boutique launching, kak zahra who reconcile me with teh Dian Pelangi and mba Lulu El Hasbu.. and to om yudi from noor magazine who helped me to take my picture with teh Dian Pelangi and mba Lulu, the last for Teh Dian pelangi who told me the way to be a fashion designer and assalamualaikm wr wb beautiful hijabers :)

4 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

HIJAB :D

1:00 PM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments

Assalamualaikum guys

howdy howdy howdy howdy and howdy??
aaahhh long time not write in this blog

guys now i wanna ask you first? what do you think about girl who wear hijab? is she beautiful? right, i think thats right, all girls who wear hijab absolutely beautiful, they emit their aura and natural light from inside...
yap its sure.... any way about hijab, in moeslem the woman have to cover her "aurat".

oh ya, then i wanna tell the story from the first time i use hijab and alhamdulillah untill now

i wear hijab when at the first time when i school in MTsN 2 biringkanayya mks, but when i was school there im not use my veil when i went out from my house, although i use hijab when i went to school, but i still think how can i use my hijab permanently. sometime i think use hijab is monotonous and we only can pin our veil and all kind of veil is monoton, i always surf in internet how to make the hijab look stylish if we use it, but the fact i only can get the style which is only for old woman, ahh it is not my style, its not a teenager style... one more thing i always do in order to i can use hijab permanently, i pray to Allah in order Allah can give me hidayah so i can conscious and use hijab permanently. And alhamdulillah im so glad cause Allah fulfill my prayer, and Allah give me ramadhan gift, what is that??? the gift is, i use hijab permanently, alhamdulillaaaaahhh :D so glad.
this is some of my old photo when i use hijab permanently..


this is when the scout from my school and i do succesful preserve the trophy from makassar governor
haa this one when i ate my lovely snacks "ice cream"

Ehm... im not stop my ikhtiar just until there, but i always looking for how can i use hijab without monotonous style, i surfed in internet, looked for hijab style in book store, and alhamdulillah i get the result from my ikhtiar and my effort.

first time i found kak TRI RIZKI AMALIA's blog.... next teh DIAN PELANGI's blog and many more that i cant write one by one ... by Allah and by their assistance i can realize my dream... alhamdulillah... not only me, but i also can help my friend to make over their hijab style..
by the way maybe not only hijabers who like their hijab style, but maybe woman who not use hijab yet wanna use hijab cause their inovation... hopefully Allah give them many rewards. amin.

oh ya last post, i wanna share some of my conversion since i know them




when i hang out with ajeng


hmmm i think just that what i can post today.. so girl dont hate to use hijab, cause Allah obligate us to use it, and last i wanna say I PROUD TO BE HIJAB GIRL :D



0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

FUTURE

8:54 PM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments

assalamualaikum
Hey hooo more and more guys :D

now im thinking about these six letter F.U.T.U.R.E





when i think it, so many things appear in my mind.
  • what will happen in my future?
  • how do i in the future?
  • where ill be in the future?
  • in what university ill be a student?
bla bla bla bla.... how to answer it all??? i dont know how cause the answer is in my future...
insya Allah ill answer it in my future, amin.

but now, i wanna tell about my dream in future, but before it i wanna tell you what AGNES MONICA has said about dream, she ever said "dont ever stop to dreaming" and for me it has some implied meaning, that beside we havent stop to dreaming, also we have to realize it with always pray and try, cause it just can be a dream if we arent espouse it with effort and pray, isnt it?? so realize your dream with pray and try


back to my job ladies and gentleman (aaahh no no no its not a debate) mmm about my dream for future,
of course the first i wanna i have to pass my national exam with good value and beyond the default value, amien.
the second, my high dream is i wanna i have to course in english literature of UGM, amien.
beside it, my third dream is i wanna i have to take an education in STAN jakarta, amien.
or the fourth choice in PLN jakarta, amien.
if you ask me why do i scratch the words "i wanna" and change it be "i have to", ill answer it, cause it can be a motivation for me to reach it when i require it become to myself, and if i use "i wanna" it same as i just want it, i just hope it, but i wont try so it can be to me. so i have to spirit to reach it, either pass the N.E and continue it in UGM, pass the N.E and continue it in STAN jakarta, or pass the N.E and continue it in PLN jakarta. amiiiinnnn.

oh ya, why do i wont continue my study in makassar, cause maybe i influenced with what people say that if we study in university in makassar like in (sensor) we cant accept in java when we want to take a job in java, cause some people i heard say some of the college student in makassar like to do demonstration, although i know that wherever we want to continue our study its up to us, and last, sorry if any people offended by me cause of this post.

last, i just can say pray and try to realize your dream, caww


wassalam

0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

everything about me :)

8:06 PM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments

assalamualaikum..

guys at second time i wanna introduce all about myself.
hy you all my name is HABIBA PRATIWI AMRULLAH, my nick name is TIWI so you can call me tiwi
now my age is 16th yo, n i live in makassar, INDONESIA our beloved country.

i've one lil bro and sist, and of course my father., but my mommy has called by Allah on 2006 ago :'(
Then i like some sweety like pudding, ice cream, chocolate, cupcake, brownies and many more but i dont like tart, uhh it has a bad taste >.< eh anyway two more sweety that love, pink and grey, cause those color are so girly, but not only those color that i love, many more :D


mmm thing that i like to do are browsing, listening to music, download, surfing all about hijab style (it ought to (: ) download all about paramore and twilight, im a scout girl so i like scouting, shopping, hunt a unique thing, visit new restaurant in my town, cook a cake, playing game, study english, learn sundanese, walk around my town and bla bla bla.... maybe when you see this post u say,  how useless all the things that u like to do, but i think this what i like to do and maybe its difficult to change but when i know it has much badness than kindness Insya Allah i can change it. cause i want change all bad things i know in myself, who want some badness in ourself man? of course we wand kindness.

what else guys? the bad thing i have. Idk why do i always angry, and when im angry i dunno how to control it.. haaah i always look for how to handle my emotional, i always try to be patient but unfortunately i cant do that :(( i know that now im 16 yo, maybe cause of that i cant control my emotional yet, but i want to erase it, i want it loose from myself, amin.
one more big problem with myself, im lazy :( hoaaahh big no no for lazy!! i always look for how to erase it too, i wanna be diligent girl, i want diligent in learning, in praying of course, in cleaning my home, and in everything, but hooooooowwwwww difficult to erase it!! sometimes i conscious now im at 3rd grade, hey wake up girl! wake up! now u are at 3rd graduate, u have to face national exam, school exam, u have to face SNMPTN test, STAN test and all that you want!! but how lazy you are Tiwi :@ it just a dream if you wanna learn in english literature of UGM, STAN jakarta, or PLN jakarta if you still lazy like this!!!

so the conclusion is i have to ready and study hard to face it..... i hope so i can get it all, amin :D
keep spirit reader




0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

first time :))

3:43 AM habiba pratiwi 0 Comments

assalamualaikum guys... howdy?

well guys this is my first time post in my blog so cause of  that i write the tittle FIRST TIME :)
LOL its so funny. idk why do i think that this is funny.. maybe because this is my first time write in my new blog so i think this funny. freak --"

actually this is not my new blog cause i have another one blog, but unfortunately i forget the password, but no problem cause i've never been writen on that blog.


why do i make this blog? cause i have many thing to write and to share on this blog. about myself of course. about my experience, about people around me and the last about everything around me and I hope so you enjoy my first post, and i hope so you can get beneficial from my blog.

the last, enjoy it guys :D wassalam

0 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi