Mes Rouges

11:18 PM habiba pratiwi 1 Comments

Hola hola hola week-end! Hows your day buddy? Is it going well? Great? So so? Or bad? Mine is bad :( cause something. Yah i try to not focus on it. I'll get a headache if 
I think it. And the other thing that make me dissapointed is i didnt join the competition of galeries lafayette this year. But ok, no problem, i can do it next year.
Anyway guys lemme tell you, i join localbrandID competition again. This is ma 2nd time. I hope i can be the lucky one for this year. Amen








Photo by : andi tenri ajeng

Shirt : my mom vintage
Skirt : chicgirl





1 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

La Mode Tie Me Up!

9:52 PM habiba pratiwi 2 Comments


Salut there ! Comment allez vous? I mean how are you? 
So nice can be here again. Oh how i miss to write down in this blog :')
So, i know its really a worst thing when i, as the fashion blogger not update my blog every month. Im kinda bad for this, i dont have a commitment to do it every month, although it just once a month. Alors, i know my last post was in july. And also 2 month before it i didnt post anything here! After may. Haaah pardonnez moi (im so sorry for that).
Beside it, i also have a problem with my laptop, it was broke, and it made me couldnt post in this lovely blog.

Alors, maintenant (so now) as my apologize i'll tell ya about what i've done a few month ago. I did a photo shoot with my senior. It was my concept, about fashion of course, although my concept was not really strong, but at least i tried to learn.
The concept is about a woman who fastened by fashion. And these are the result guys :)






Model : Iree
Photographer : Habiba pratiwi
Lighting : Galih
Studio : Trees Creative
Wardrobe by : Nona Hendrika, Debby Julia Abygael, & Iree
Thanks to : All of the people above
Mbak Bella (Trees Creative)
Mas Uul (Trees Creative)
Mas Lintang
and also my beloved CLIC

I have many photo from this photoshoot. But i just edited 3 pictures

Anyway guys, tomorrow is idul adha, right?
So i jusy wanna say








2 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

CLIC it, CLIC it

12:37 AM habiba pratiwi 3 Comments

Hello! wassup wassup wassup wassup wassup? aah its been a long time no post here. Miss y! Hey its a month babe! huaaaa pardonnez moi, im so sorry, a big big sorry for you all the gorgeous fashionista :( its kinda crazy, as a blogger, right?
Well, im in final exam now. Wish me luck, wish me luck guys :')
Alors, j'ai pris les photos avec mes amis (i've been take some photos with my friends)
Actually just for fun, hehe. So funny to be there with 'em, be a part of 'em, got a new family, its so a happy thing to have new friends but they just like my new family since i stay in Semarang.





with the leader here, yeah.


with beloved friend, sebi.



I really love this moment, and this new family. Anyway we are the community of photography, you can call us CLIC (Club Leassure d'Image Chasseure).

So thats ya, au revoir 

3 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

Change Your Bad Attitude ASAP!

7:53 PM habiba pratiwi 63 Comments

Ok now, i'll ask you guys, have you ever dont feel like do anything all day long? just spend the time in your bed room, just playin' with your handphone and lie down on your bed. Have you ever feel so lazy to do well-dressed to your campus? just take and wear your clothes randomly without mix and match it. Have you feel so lazy to clean up your room? just let your laundry pile up and dont wash it all.
Have you ever dont care that you have an urgent activity? then you just relax with that and come late.
Whats wrong with my life recently? Honestly i feel i always do the lazy time, undicipline, untidy, cannot utilize the time, and every bad attitude that i think its so abnormal now. I feel so bored of these!
These are so bad attitude that i've done, oohh how bad it is! i have to change it, i wont be useless.









Rizky Hafizan's sunnies, unbranded scarf and pants, pierre cardin shirt,
my mom vintage vest, (im forget the socks and wegdes brand)


Oh y, actually this is my outfit when i came to Semarang Fashion Festival 2013 day 3. Merci pour me voyez mes amis :) au revoir!
 



63 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

SFF 2013 : DAY 3 "A Tale of Three Cities" (Ina Priyono)

10:23 PM habiba pratiwi 6 Comments











Mrs. Ina Priyono as the designer

This is my last post for semarang fashion festival 2013, day 3. Actually i have an interview with Mrs Ina Priyono but so sorry, i feel so tired and lazy to write it down on this post, but i wanna give a big thanks to Mrs. Ina Priyono for the kind, would be interviewed.
alors, c'est tout mes beau et belle amis, au revoir

6 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi

SFF 2013 : DAY 3 "A Tale of Three Cities" (Gregorious Vici with Vintage Treasure)

2:29 PM habiba pratiwi 6 Comments





















To be honest i love all Gregorious Vici's design, and yeah he is my favorite designer, and you who's your favorite designer?

6 comments:

Thanks for visit and comment my blog is nothing without your visit and comment
i love to see your comment
no worry i'll reply it as possible as i can
if you want, just follow this blog

best regard,
Tiwi